2012 Top 10 Finalists

Home
CLICK HERE TO ENTER THE FORESTRY PAGEANT® WEBSITE
In Memory of Sydney Ridings
Wesleyan College

Baby Miss Winners
 
Baby Miss Winners:
Prettiest Dress Winner-Chloe Dodson-Grady County
Prettiest Smile Winner-Chloe Dodson-Grady County
Photogenic Winner-Ava Grace Paulk-Tift County
Prettiest Face Winner-Chloe Dodson-Grady County
Best Personality-Chloe Dodson-Grady County

4th runnerup: Kylee Jade Watts-Ben Hill Irwin County
3rd runnerup: Haleigh -Dawson Forsyth County
2nd runnerup: Allie Bradley-Worth County
1st runnerup: Kamree Rollins-Cook County
2012 Baby Miss Georgia Forestry Queen-Chloe Dodson-Grady County
 
 
crownbar.gif

Teeny Miss Winners
 

Congratulations to all the Teeny Miss Georgia Forestry Winners
Prettiest Dress Winner-Sarah Duncan-Worth County
Prettiest Smile Winner-Alexa Brake-Fayette County
Photogenic Winner-Sarah Duncan-Worth County
Prettiest Face Winner-Conley White-Treutlen County
Best Personality-Alexa Brake-Fayette County
Top 10 finalists
Ansley Salter-Schley Sumter County
Sarah Duncan-Worth County
Alexa Brake-Fayette County
MacKynna Miller-Glynn County
Isabella Wilkes-Toombs County
Emma Giles-Appling County
MaKinley Morris-Colquitt County
Bella Floyd-Lowndes County
Braley Senn-Dougherty Lee County
Conley White-Treutlen County
4th runnerup: Alexa Brake-Fayette County
3rd runnerup: Sarah Duncan -Worth County
2nd runnerup: Conley White-Treutlen County
1st runnerup: MaKinley Morris-Colquitt County
2012 Teeny Miss Georgia Forestry Queen-Emma Giles-Appling County




 
 crownbar.gif

Tiny Miss Winners
 

Congratulations to all the Tiny Miss Georgia Forestry Winners
Prettiest Dress Winner-Josie Roberts-Tift County
Prettiest Smile Winner-Allison Goddard-Cook County
Photogenic Winner-Jozie Tanner-Treutlen County
Prettiest Face Winner-Allison Goddard-Cook County
Best Personality-Allison Goddard-Cook County
Top 10 finalists
Kailey Burress-Pulaski County
Ashton Thigpen-Montgomery County
Josie Roberts-Tift County
Grace Richison-Laurens County
Allison Goddard-Cook County
Jozie Tanner-Treutlen County
Haley Hall-Colquitt County
Allysa Futrill-Worth County
Dakota Colvin-Lowndes County
Kendall Hale-Schley Sumter County
4th runnerup: Josie Roberts-Tift County
3rd runnerup: Haley Hall-Colquitt County
2nd runnerup: Grace Ritchison-Laurens County
1st runnerup: Jozie Tanner-Treutlen County
2012 Tiny Miss Georgia Forestry Queen-Allison Goddard-Cook County




bar013.gif

Little Miss Winners
 

Congratulations to our Little Miss Georgia Forestry Winners!
Prettiest Dress Winner: Natalie Carter-Toombs County
Prettiest Smile Winner: Natalie Carter-Toombs County
Photogenic Winner: Maggie Carter-Appling County
Prettiest Face Winner: Natalie Carter-Toombs County
Best Personality Winner: Hannah Landrum-Bleckley County
People's Choice Winner: Hannah Classon-Worth County
Top 10 Finalists
Ashleigh Haire-Ware County
Seirra Loper-Ben Hill Irwin County
Abby Nobles-Dougherty Lee County
Raechel Hudson-Fayette County
Natalie Carter-Toombs County
Hannah Landrum-Bleckley County
Jayla Phillips-Montgomery County
Lydia Love-Schley Sumter County
Maggie Carter-Appling County
Hannah Classon-Worth County
4th runnerup Hannah Classon-Worth County
3rd runnerup: Maggie Carter-Appling County
2nd runnerup: Raechel Hudson-Fayette County
1st runnerup: Hannah Landrum-Bleckley County
2012 Little Miss Georgia Forestry Queen: Natalie Carter-Toombs County

 
 
bar013.gif

Junior Miss Winners

Congratulations to our Junior Miss Georgia Forestry Winners!
Prettiest Dress Winner: Faith Dubberly-Glynn County
Prettiest Smile Winner: Kiley Love-Madison Elbert County
Photogenic Winner: Halee Leggettr-Toombs County
Prettiest Face Winner: Kiley Love-Madison Elbert County
Best Personality Winner: Ivey Rowland-Treutlen County
People's Choice Winner: Alexis Cunningham-Colquitt County
Mary Gaskins Miss Congeniality Winner: Ashley Moore-Schley Sumter County
Top 10 Finalists
Ansley Mobley-Berrien County
Lauren Etchells-Peach County
Kiley Love-Madison Elbert County
Haley Thomas-Laurens County
Ivey Rowland-Treutlen County
Miranda Thompson-Worth County
Kayla Harville-Tattnall County
Ashley Moore-Schley Sumter County
Alexis Cunningham-Colquitt County
Jaden Evans-Lowndes County
4th runnerup Miranda Thompson-Worth County
3rd runnerup: Jaden Evans-Lowndes County
2nd runnerup: Kiley Love-Madison Elbert County
1st runnerup: Ivey Rowland-Treutlen County
2012 Junior Miss Georgia Forestry Queen: Haley Thomas-Laurens County


bar013.gif

Teen Miss Georgia Forestry Winners

Congratulations to the winners of the Teen Miss Georgia Forestry Pageant
Top 10 Finalists
Toombs County-Hannah Hill
Lowndes County-Faith White
Cook County-Billie Mills
... Colquitt County-Racquel Delaney
Berrien County-LeeAnn Purvis
Dodge County-Allie Griffis
Dougherty Lee County-Allysha Hollingsworth
Coffee County-Alix Troupe
Dawson Forsyth County-Anna Deason
Worth County-Leila Collins
Prettiest Dress Winner:Racquel Delaney Colquitt County
Prettiest Smile Winner: Ashley Spurlin Tift County
Photogenic Winner: Courtney Williams Ben Hill Irwin County
Prettiest Face Winner: Alix Troupe Coffee County
Best Personality Winner: Ashley Spurlin Tift County
Meghan Gaskins Miss Congeniality Winner: Allie Griffis Dodge County
Interview Winner: Allie Griffis Dodge County
Speech Winner: Faith White Lowndes County
4th runnerup: Allysha Hollingsworth Dougherty Lee County
3rd runnerup: LeeAnn Purvis Berrien County
2nd runnerup: Alix Troupe Coffee County
1st runnerup: Anna Deason Dawson Forsyth County
2012 Teen Miss Georgia Forestry Queen: Allie Griffis Dodge County



bar013.gif

Miss Georgia Forestry Winners

Congratulations to our Miss Georgia Forestry Winners
Top 10 Finalists
Abby Morris Worth County
Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
Amanda Murray Houston County
... Madeline McKenzie Fayette County
Rae Evans Berrien County
Haley Watson Colquitt County
Carmella Turner Tift County
Haleigh Tanner Ware County
Carla Penney Dodge County
Sarah Salter Glynn County
Prettiest Dress Winner: Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
Prettiest Smile Winner: Bethani Brown Macon County
Photogenic Winner: Abby Morris Worth County
Prettiest Face Winner: Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
Best Personality: Haleigh Tanner Ware County
People's Choice Winner: Carmella Turner Tift County
Judy Wester Hicks Miss Congeniality Winner: Rae Evans Berrien County
Interview Winner: Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
Speech Winner: Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
4th runnerup: Rae Evans Berrien County
3rd runnerup: Carla Penney Dodge County
2nd runnerup: Abby Morris Worth County
1st runnerup: Carly Shiver Dougherty Lee County
2012 Miss Georgia Forestry Queen: Amanda Murray Houston County

Copyright©2003-2013 Georgia Forestry Pageant and Educational Association, Inc. Materials are not to be copied without permission.

Copyright©2003-2017 Georgia Forestry Pageant and Educational Association, Inc. Materials are not to be copied without permission.